Local Club Championship Draws

Draws for the Wexford GAA Club Championships

Pettitt’s Supervalu Senior Hurling:
Group A – St Anne’s, Ferns, Shelmaliers, Glynn/Barntown, Fethard, Oulart the Ballagh
Group B – Rapparees, Faythe Harriers, St Martins, Naomh Eanna, Rathnure, Cloughbawn

Dominic Smith Senior Football:
Group A – Gusserane, Glynn/Barntown, Fethard, Shelmaliers, Sarsfields, HWH Bunclody
Group B – Castletown, St Martin’s, Kilanerin, Horeswood, St James’, Starlights

Courtyard Intermediate Hurling:
Group A – Oylegate/Glenbrien, Crossabeg/Ballymurn, Monageer/Boolavogue, Askamore, Adamstown, St James
Group B – Buffers Alley, HWH Bunclody, Blackwater, Ballygarrett, Rathgarogue/Cushinstown, Taghmon Camross.

Amber Springs and Ashdown Park Intermediate Football:
Group A: St Annes, St Mary’s (M), St Mary’s (R), Duffry Rovers, Ballyhogue, Ferns
Group B: Crossabeg/Ballymurn, Naomh Eanna, Taghmon/Camross, St Fintans, Bannow/Ballymitty, Rathgarogue/Cushinstown

Top Oil Intermediate A Hurling:
Group A – Shamrocks, Gusserane, Duffry Rovers, St Mary’s (R), Oulart the Ballagh, St Patricks
Group B – Geraldine O Hanrahans, Liam Mellows, Craanford, Tara Rocks, Shelmaliers, Our Lady’s Island

Joyces Interemediate A Football:
Group A – Clongeen, Kilmore, Realt na Mara, Adamstown, Kilanerin, Glynn/Barntown
Group B – St Joseph’s, Volunteers, Geraldine O Hanrahans, Cloughbawn, St Patricks, Craanford

Permanent TSB Junior Hurling:
Group A – Rathnure, St Martin’s, Marshalstown/Castledockrell, Davidstown/Courtnacuddy, Horeswood, Rapparees
Group B – Glynn Barntown, Monageer/Boolavogue, Ferns, Faythe Harriers, Bannow/Ballymitty, Ballyhogue

EFS Junior Football:
Group A: Oylegate/Glenbrien, Monageer/Boolavogue, Gusserane, Shelmaliers, Castletown, Kilrush
Group B: St Martins, Blackwater, Naomh Eanna, Sarsfields, Starlights, Our Lady’s Island

Permanent TSB Junior ‘A’ Hurling:
Group A – Buffers Alley, Clongeen, St Fintans, Rathnure, Kilmore, Tara Rocks,
Group B – Naomh Eanna, Oylegate/Glenbrien, Cloughbawn, Oulart the Ballagh, Adamstown, Rathgarogue/Cushinstown

EFS Junior ‘A’ Football:
Group A – Davidstown/Courtnacuddy, Marshalstown/Castledockrell, Clongeen, Buffers Alley, St Anne’s, Adamstown
Group B – Shamrocks, HWH Bunclody, Monageer Boolavogue, Rathgarogue/Cushinstown, Ballyhogue, St Martin’s

Be the first to comment on "Local Club Championship Draws"

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published.


*